Back to Home

Saughhill Race - Sunday 3rd June 2018

Short Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Category

Time (mm:ss)

 

83

Calan Chong

Giffnock North

Junior Male

08:56

 

84

Luke Graham

Unattached

Junior Male

08:56

 

145

Douglas Forbes

Unattached

Junior Male

09:41

 

143

Alfie Murphy

Ayr Seaforth

Junior Male

09:42

 

69

Aiden Hannay

Unattached

Junior Male

10:14

 

72

Mackenzie Sharples

Galloway Harriers

Junior Male

10:16

 

99

Callum McDonnell

Unattached

Junior Male

12:55

 

97

Ebony Taylor

Ayr Seaforth

Junior Female

14:09

 

147

Kian Dempster

Unattached

Junior Male

16:37

 

91

Erin Dempster

Unattached

Junior Female

19:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

Bruce McCleary

Cairnsmore Mile Munchers

Senior Male

23:03

 

78

Scott Henderson

Glasgow South Road Runners

Male 40+

25:03

 

68

Peter Bradshaw

North Ayrshire AC

Junior Male Under 16

25:17

 

144

Craig Murphy

Girvan AAC

Male 50+

25:43

 

80

Mark Cuthbertson

Cairnsmore Mile Munchers

Male 40+

26:10

 

100

Katie Rourke

Gala Harriers

Female under 21

26:31

New Record

77

C Watson-Sweeney

Giffnock North

Junior Male Under 16

27:27

 

82

Toni McIntosh

Ayr Seaforth

Senior Female

27:29

 

87

Fiona Comrie

North Ayrshire AC

Female 45+

28:02

 

70

Mark Hannay

Cairnsmore Mile Munchers

Male 40+

28:39

 

88

Stephen Nisbet

North Ayrshire AC

Senior Male

29:30

 

90

Sharon McNicol

Troon Tortoises

Female 35+

29:53

 

75

Neil McCheyne

Inverclyde AC

Male 50+

30:07

 

94

Ian Pettigrew

Ayr Seaforth

Male 40+

30:19

 

85

Michael Sykes

unattached

Male 40+

30:49

 

96

Ian Morrison

Ayr Seaforth

Male 50+

31:33

 

89

Jim Phillip

Troon Tortoises

Male 40+

31:57

 

81

Alex Drain

Troon Tortoises

Male 60+

32:05

 

74

Cliona McCheyne

Inverclyde AC

Female Under 21

32:47

 

95

Stuart McColm

Ayr Seaforth

Male 50+

33:16

 

146

Ian Paterson

unattached

Male 40+

33:20

 

142

Iain Davidson

Girvan AAC

Male 50+

34:50

 

92

Ewen Cameron

unattached

Male 40+

37:15

 

98

Bobby Crombie

Girvan AAC

Male 50+

37:17

 

79

James Rowley

Law District AC

Male 60+

37:20

 

71

Stuart Green

unattached

Male 60+

38:44

 

86

Euan Comrie

North Ayrshire AC

Junior Male under 16

39:48

 

148

Alastair Noble

Girvan AAC

Male 60+

43:00

 

73

Andy Sharples

Galloway Harriers

Senior Male

46:19

 

93

Lesley MacDonay

unattached

Female 55+

49:36